Contact Information

To print a MCGS Application form.


Mailing Address:
Martin County Genealogical Society
P. O. Box 275
Stuart, FL 34995-0275

Martin County Genealogical Society Board of Directors for 2016. (772 is the telephone area code, with exceptions.)

President: Donna DuBois 475-4139
Vice President & Programs: Lisa Tompson 888-2422
Secretary: Shirley Pizziferri 486-1425
Treasurer: Karen Peterson 283-8867
Asst. Treasurer: Nan Baker 215-206-8933
Membership & Sunshine: Jean Gray 403-3125
Member at Large.: Charles (Chuck) Berger 341-9223

For website updates, corrections, etc., Email: waltbruetsch@usa.net or call 772-220-1638 or Email: kteter51@gmail.com
Webmasters are Walt Bruetsch and Kathy Teter, as of February, 2016.
Society's E-mail address: mcgsfl@gmail.com